home  |  results  

2005 Results — Overall



Place   Time           City   State   Age   AgeGroup    
1   17:40.3   Joe   Schur   Kansas City   KS   35   Overall   Male
2   18:13.1   Jay   O'Neill   Winchester   KS   50   Masters   Male
3   18:30.0   Charlie   Wagner   Douglass   KS   16   13-17   Male
4   19:08.4   Seth   Stiers   Holton   KS   16   13-17   Male
5   19:19.0   Doug   Leiker   Sabetha   KS   47   40-49   Male
6   19:26.6   Frank   Aleman   Lawrence   KS   48   40-49   Male
7   19:35.9   Dennis   Schmitz   Baileyville   KS   44   40-49   Male
8   19:52.1   Terry   Fritz   Port Orchard   WA   42   40-49   Male
9   20:25.9   Randy   Miller   Onaga   KS   17   13-17   Male
10   20:35.6   Matt   Pyle   Morrill   KS   21   18-29   Male
11   20:35.9   Brett   Lukert   Sabetha   KS   31   30-39   Male
12   20:51.9   Jared   Hartter   Sabetha   KS   26   18-29   Male
13   20:52.4   Alissa   Gyhra   Falls City   NE   18   Overall   Female
14   20:54.4   Steve   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   42   40-49   Male
15   21:08.6   Mark   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   37   30-39   Male
16   21:16.8   Hope   Winkler   Wetmore   KS   16   13-17   Female
17   21:38.0   Rob   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   11   1-12   Male
18   21:47.1   Stephen   Brown   San Antonio   TX   41   40-49   Male
19   21:51.9   Rick   Jackson   Pawnee City   NE   61   60-69   Male
20   21:55.9   Bob   Bloodworth   Sabetha   KS   38   30-39   Male
21   22:00.1   Holly   Lindquist   Lindsborg   KS   32   30-39   Female
22   22:10.9   Cody   Hawley   Falls City   NE   31   30-39   Male
23   22:15.6   Joshua   Aberle   Sabetha   KS   26   18-29   Male
24   22:24.7   Mark   Gonnella   Dawson   NE   41   40-49   Male
25   22:35.4   Kurt   Mueller   Dawson   NE   53   50-59   Male
26   22:39.8   Christa   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   32   30-39   Female
27   22:45.1   Ron   Grauer   Marysville   KS   62   60-69   Male
28   23:02.9   Broc   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   18   18-29   Male
29   23:12.9   Greg   Strahm   Overland Park   KS   24   18-29   Male
30   23:15.5   Micah   Hall   Topeka   KS   19   18-29   Male
31   23:24.5   Nick   Strahm   Sabetha   KS   19   18-29   Male
32   23:25.4   Rich   Ayers   Kansas City   KS   62   60-69   Male
33   23:26.7   Austin   Fritz   Port Orchard   WA   12   1-12   Male
34   23:28.5   Katie   Pierce   Topeka   KS   16   13-17   Female
35   23:41.8   Max   Olson   Hiawatha   KS   44   40-49   Male
36   23:42.3   Jim   Schumann   Netawaka   KS   53   50-59   Male
37   24:06.6   Trenton   Cox   Sabetha   KS   10   1-12   Male
38   24:26.6   Jobi   Wertenberger   El Dorado   KS   24   18-29   Male
39   24:27.7   Matt   Strahm   Sabetha   KS   26   18-29   Male
40   24:28.7   Martha   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   44   Masters   Female
41   24:29.4   Dawn   Winkler   Wetmore   KS   44   40-49   Female
42   24:46.8   Matt   Tedman   Sabetha   KS   17   13-17   Male
43   24:51.9   Josiah   Rokey   Sabetha   KS   12   1-12   Male
44   24:55.7   Rick   Stoller   Sabetha   KS   24   18-29   Male
45   24:56.2   Leroy   Brennfoerder   Lincoln   NE   54   50-59   Male
46   25:09.0   Sarah   Mackee   Baileyville   KS   12   1-12   Female
47   25:14.9   Daniel   Laughlin   Platte City   MO   39   30-39   Male
48   25:19.6   Carmen   Ukele   Sabetha   KS   29   18-29   Female
49   25:20.5   Norma   Weiser   Topeka   KS   51   50-59   Female
50   25:25.3   Akaylah   Hanzlicek   Sabetha   KS   16   13-17   Female
51   25:26.9   Mary   Sparling   Seneca   KS   46   40-49   Female
52   25:38.7   Ronald   Strader   Holton   KS   65   60-69   Male
53   25:41.1   Derek   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   9   1-12   Male
54   25:43.6   Christine   Krebs   Sabetha   KS   32   30-39   Female
55   25:45.6   Riley   Speers   Morrill   KS   18   18-29   Female
56   25:51.8   Susan   Leiker   Sabetha   KS   46   40-49   Female
57   26:09.4   Taylor   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   14   13-17   Female
58   26:17.1   Brian   Lehmann   Maryville   TN   27   18-29   Male
59   26:17.8   Carol   Mayo   Sabetha   KS   46   40-49   Female
60   26:27.4   Jasper   Frazee   Sabetha   KS   26   18-29   Male
61   26:35.5   Stephanie   Miller   Garnett   KS   26   18-29   Female
62   26:41.8   Martin   Mishler   Sabetha   KS   43   40-49   Male
63   27:00.1   Zack   Goodman   Sabetha   KS   18   18-29   Male
64   27:07.9   Glenn   Rodden   Seneca   KS   47   40-49   Male
65   27:36.7   Wil   Edelman   Sabetha   KS   12   1-12   Male
66   27:40.4   Anna   Tennal   Morrill   KS   23   18-29   Female
67   27:40.8   Leisha   Tennal   Morrill   KS   19   18-29   Female
68   27:41.4   Erin   Rokey   Sabetha   KS   17   13-17   Female
69   27:46.8   Emma   Fritz   Port Orchard   WA   13   13-17   Female
70   27:50.7   Steve   Deiter   Sabetha   KS   49   40-49   Male
71   27:55.1   Elisa   Drake   Hiawatha   KS   32   30-39   Female
72   28:07.0   Jessica   Winkler   Wetmore   KS   18   18-29   Female
73   28:10.9   Becky   Rokey   Sabetha   KS   41   40-49   Female
74   28:19.5   Jason   Burger   Sabetha   KS   12   1-12   Male
75   28:20.1   Scott   Burger   Sabetha   KS   43   40-49   Male
76   28:30.0   Janet   Stallbaumer   Seneca   KS   45   40-49   Female
77   28:30.5   Carol   Sack   Seneca   KS   46   40-49   Female
78   28:36.3   Ragan   Frederick   Sabetha   KS   19   18-29   Female
79   28:37.1   Jim   Garman   Shawnee   KS   52   50-59   Male
80   28:48.5   Gaven   Schumann   Fairview   KS   9   1-12   Male
81   28:49.1   Lori   Feek   Mission   KS   31   30-39   Female
82   29:12.6   Becky   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   36   30-39   Female
83   29:38.6   Karen   Mackee   Baileyville   KS   34   30-39   Female
84   29:49.8   Mike   Bohaty   Weston   MO   57   50-59   Male
85   29:56.2   Rachelle   Wertenberger   El Dorado   KS   23   18-29   Female
86   29:57.8   Amy   Mitchell   Sabetha   KS   31   30-39   Female
87   29:58.5   Beth   Cole   Prairie Village   KS   28   18-29   Female
88   30:01.1   Gayle   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   47   40-49   Female
89   30:01.5   Valerie   Keim   Sabetha   KS   43   40-49   Female
90   30:06.6   Alice   Lackey   Seneca   KS   52   50-59   Female
91   30:08.6   Elizabeth   Edelman   Sabetha   KS   17   13-17   Female
92   30:12.5   Carina   Rokey   Sabetha   KS   17   13-17   Female
93   30:23.5   Christina   Edelman   Sabetha   KS   15   13-17   Female
94   31:01.2   Shana   Knoblock   Sabetha   KS   27   18-29   Female
95   31:08.6   Sara   Lukert   Sabetha   KS   31   30-39   Female
96   31:21.6   Abby   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   11   1-12   Female
97   31:27.8   Kailey   Kramer   Sabetha   KS   13   13-17   Female
98   31:28.2   Amanda   Heiniger   Sabetha   KS   13   13-17   Female
99   31:34.4   Vikkie   Wiese   Lawrence   KS   23   18-29   Female
100   31:44.0   Jenny   Voos   Sabetha   KS   30   30-39   Female
101   31:45.9   Brian   Voos   Sabetha   KS   30   30-39   Male
102   31:49.7   Eric   Rottinghaus   Seneca   KS   35   30-39   Male
103   32:00.8   Alan   Cox   Sabetha   KS   36   30-39   Male
104   32:01.5   Megan   Gruber   Morrill   KS   17   13-17   Female
105   32:15.7   Emma   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   12   1-12   Female
106   32:26.5   Claire   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   12   1-12   Female
107   32:38.1   Corey   Futscher   Sabetha   KS   41   40-49   Male
108   32:48.7   Denise   Hall   Sabetha   KS   50   50-59   Female
109   32:49.6   Katy   Waterman   Overland Park   KS   25   18-29   Female
110   32:52.7   Marlene   Ayers   Kansas City   KS   61   60-69   Female
111   33:09.8   Courtney   Miller   Onaga   KS   19   18-29   Female
112   33:27.5   Cara   Haughney   Overland Park   KS   26   18-29   Female
113   33:28.3   Brandy   Pair   Salina   KS   29   18-29   Female
114   33:29.0   Joshua   Payne   Sabetha   KS   31   30-39   Male
115   33:53.0   Ellie   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   9   1-12   Female
116   34:11.6   Megan   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   10   1-12   Female
117   34:24.3   Meggie   Hall   Sabetha   KS   11   1-12   Female
118   34:24.7   Alex   Pohl   Sabetha   KS   8   1-12   Male
119   34:48.4   April   Pohl   Sabetha   KS   29   18-29   Female
120   35:49.5   Leslie   Gideon   Topeka   KS   24   18-29   Female
121   35:49.8   Hart   Brown   Norman   OK   41   40-49   Male
122   37:33.0   Taylor   Bauman   Sabetha   KS   9   1-12   Male
123   37:48.3   Alan   Thagard   Sabetha   KS   55   50-59   Male
124   39:14.9   Tasha   Knoblock   Sabetha   KS   24   18-29   Female
125   39:16.2   Courtney   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   7   1-12   Female
126   40:43.4   Jonah   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   7   1-12   Male
127   40:43.7   Taryn   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   6   1-12   Female
128   40:44.2   Carole   Feek   Sabetha   KS   57   50-59   Female
129   40:44.8   Amy   Feek   Chaske   MN   33   30-39   Female
130   40:45.4   Lynn   Cook   Sabetha   KS   60   60-69   Male
131   40:46.3   Rachel   Gibson   Denton   KS   24   18-29   Female
132   41:01.4   Janice   Young   Sabetha   KS   44   40-49   Female
133   41:10.4   Marilyn   Kellenberger   Sabetha   KS   54   50-59   Female
134   41:30.2   Amber   Cuevas   Lawrence   KS   25   18-29   Female
135   41:48.7   Margaret   Hundley   Sabetha   KS   51   50-59   Female
136   41:49.3   Rachel   McLin   Meriden   KS   27   18-29   Female
137   41:49.9   Carol   Renyer   Sabetha   KS   41   40-49   Female
138   41:50.7   Amy   Koehne   Manhattan   KS   20   18-29   Female
139   41:51.5   Katie   Harrell   Sabetha   KS   17   13-17   Female
140   41:56.3   Morgan   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   19   18-29   Female
141   41:56.7   Deborah   Crawshaw   Sabetha   KS   42   40-49   Female
142   41:57.1   Erica   Wenger   Manhattan   KS   21   18-29   Female
143   41:57.8   Julie   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   41   40-49   Female
144   41:58.8   Ann   Kent   Sabetha   KS   54   50-59   Female
145   42:00.1   Bill   Kent   Sabetha   KS   54   50-59   Male
146   42:21.7   Ron   Fay   Topeka   KS   43   40-49   Male
147   42:22.5   Karen   Ulrich   Sabetha   KS   48   40-49   Female
148   42:24.3   Linda   Baumgartner   Sabetha   KS   40   40-49   Female
149   42:49.7   David   Glynn   Sabetha   KS   33   30-39   Male
150   42:50.4   Melissa   Saylor   Sabetha   KS   52   50-59   Female
151   43:05.3   Lorie   Kennally   Sabetha   KS   48   40-49   Female
152   43:06.8   Ruth   Rodden   Seneca   KS   50   50-59   Female
153   43:07.7   Megan   Grossenbacher   Sabetha   KS   14   13-17   Female
154   44:20.9   Judy   Mueller   Dawson   NE   54   50-59   Female
155   44:21.9   Angela   Beyer   Sabetha   KS   23   18-29   Female
156   44:37.4   Donna   Edelman   Bern   KS   48   40-49   Female
157   44:37.9   Blenda   Grossenbacher   Sabetha   KS   48   40-49   Female
158   44:38.4   Anna   Bruning   Sabetha   KS   47   40-49   Female
159   44:43.5   Kara   Bruning   Sabetha   KS   17   13-17   Female
160   44:44.1   Janet   Summers   Fairview   KS   54   50-59   Female
161   44:44.6   Marcia   Wikle   Morrill   KS   53   50-59   Female
162   45:29.7   Susan   Johnson   Sabetha   KS   44   40-49   Female
163   45:30.5   Becky   Johnson   Manhattan   KS   21   18-29   Female
164   45:47.4   Jean   Renyer   Sabetha   KS   55   50-59   Female
165   45:48.1   Jodi   Broxterman   Sabetha   KS   31   30-39   Female
166   46:32.9   Amy   Wysong   Sabetha   KS   9   1-12   Female
167   46:36.5   Barb   Baker   Falls City   KS   51   50-59   Female
168   47:27.5   Emily   Streit   Falls City   NE   15   13-17   Female
169   47:40.6   Patty   Locher   Sabetha   KS   45   40-49   Female
170   47:41.2   Christie   Locher   Sabetha   KS   22   18-29   Female
171   49:34.7   Betty   Niehues   Sabetha   KS   60   60-69   Female
172   49:35.7   Jan   Wysong   Sabetha   KS   63   60-69   Female
173   49:52.3   Loretta   Fritz   Port Orchard   WA   42   40-49   Female
174   50:24.7   Linda   Strader   Holton   KS   63   60-69   Female
175   50:25.3   Ethan   Young   Sabetha   KS   14   13-17   Male
176   50:25.9   Miranda   Young   Sabetha   KS   22   18-29   Female
177   51:31.6   Ruth   Grob   Seneca   KS   29   18-29   Female
178   51:32.3   Billie   McGuire   Sabetha   KS   24   18-29   Female
179   52:36.7   Valerie   Kennedy   Humboldt   NE   23   18-29   Female
180   53:14.4   Robert   Lehmann   Sabetha   KS   62   60-69   Male
181   53:15.0   Erica   Wysong   Sabetha   KS   15   13-17   Female
182   54:04.8   Maddie   Haney   Redding   PA   11   1-12   Female
183   55:09.1   Liv   Haney   Redding   PA   8   1-12   Female
184   55:09.6   Dani   Ulrich   Sabetha   KS   20   18-29   Female
185   56:55.2   Kari   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   25   18-29   Female

 

 


  © RunSabetha 785.284.2303  |  www.runsabetha.com  |  website hosted by Mewlan Communications