home  |  results  

2006 Results — Overall



Place   Time           City   State   Age   AgeGroup    
1   16:43.8   Joe   Schur   Lee's Summit   MO   36   Overall   Male
2   16:52.9   Christopher   Heldt   Lansing   KS   38   30-39   Male
3   16:56.8   Eric   Wenrich   Topeka   KS   27   18-29   Male
4   17:03.8   Marcus   Summers   Emporia   KS   20   18-29   Male
5   17:47.9   Steve   Riley   Lawrence   KS   52   Master   Male
6   18:00.0   Andrew   Easton   Lawrence   KS   23   18-29   Male
7   18:06.2   Ross   McDaniel   Omaha   NE   45   40-49   Male
8   18:22.3   Randy   Miller   Onaga   KS   18   18-29   Male
9   18:48.6   Seth   Stiers   Holton   KS   17   13-17   Male
10   19:08.7   Dan   Kuhlman   Lecompton   KS   52   50-59   Male
11   19:11.4   Brett   Lukert   Sabetha   KS   32   30-39   Male
12   19:11.9   Terry   Fritz   Port Orchard   WA   43   40-49   Male
13   19:19.1   Scott   Maley   Overland Park   KS   22   18-29   Male
14   19:19.7   Paul   Boone   Lawrence   KS   42   40-49   Male
15   19:26.2   Doug   Leiker   Sabetha   KS   48   40-49   Male
16   19:28.0   Bill   Church   Savannah   MO   50   50-59   Male
17   19:46.7   Paul   Schoenlaub   St. Joseph   MO   46   40-49   Male
18   19:55.2   Dennis   Schmitz   Baileyville   KS   45   40-49   Male
19   20:52.2   Keith   DeMint   Sabetha   KS   16   13-17   Male
20   20:59.6   Steve   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   43   40-49   Male
21   21:06.9   Clinton   Swett   Manchester   NH   29   18-29   Male
22   21:08.9   Jacob   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   16   13-17   Male
23   21:17.2   Broc   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   19   18-29   Male
24   21:28.7   Stephen   Brown   Robinson   KS   42   40-49   Male
25   21:32.2   Holly   Lindquist   Lindsborg   KS   33   Overall   Female
26   21:43.8   Bob   Sample   Topeka   KS   50   50-59   Male
27   21:52.0   Bob   Bloodworth   Sabetha   KS   39   30-39   Male
28   21:53.8   Mark   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   38   30-39   Male
29   21:56.6   Nathan   McMurphy   Sabetha   KS   21   18-29   Male
30   21:58.2   Rob   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   12   1-12   Male
31   22:00.2   Matt   Strahm   Sabetha   KS   27   18-29   Male
32   22:00.7   Anthony   Sherman   Overland Park   KS   29   18-29   Male
33   22:03.3   Richard   Jackson   Pawnee City   NE   62   60-69   Male
34   22:05.3   Jared   Hartter   Sabetha   KS   27   18-29   Male
35   22:07.3   Tom   White   Colorado Springs   CO   43   40-49   Male
36   22:08.1   Maggie   Kuhlman   Lecompton   KS   15   13-17   Female
37   22:17.0   Crystal   Keim   Wichita   KS   24   18-29   Female
38   22:31.8   Rich   Morgan   Burlingame   KS   50   50-59   Male
39   22:33.4   David   Ohlde   Dent   MN   65   60-69   Male
40   22:35.3   Andy   Sample   Topeka   KS   29   18-29   Male
41   22:38.3   Cody   Hawley   Falls City   NE   32   30-39   Male
42   22:44.6   Christa   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   33   30-39   Female
43   22:48.4   Ron   Grauer   Marysville   KS   63   60-69   Male
44   23:15.2   Skylar   Wikle   Sabetha   KS   21   18-29   Male
45   23:18.5   Jamie   Streit   Sabetha   KS   24   18-29   Female
46   23:26.1   Andrew   Tramp   Falls City   NE   18   18-29   Male
47   23:29.0   Caleb   Clock   Sabetha   KS   22   18-29   Male
48   23:31.3   Brett   McQueen   Falls City   NE   16   13-17   Male
49   23:32.3   Rich   Ayers   Kansas City   KS   63   60-69   Male
50   23:42.2   Joel   Haverkamp   Hoyt   KS   14   13-17   Male
51   23:42.7   Jim   Schumann   Netawaka   KS   54   50-59   Male
52   23:44.7   Austin   Fritz   Port Orchard   WA   13   13-17   Male
53   23:47.2   Andy   Ayers   Dallas   TX   29   18-29   Male
54   23:48.0   Toni   Lewis   Topeka   KS   52   Master   Female
55   23:50.2   Craig   Strahm   Sabetha   KS   51   50-59   Male
56   23:59.0   Jeremy   Stokes   Sabetha   KS   27   18-29   Male
57   24:13.8   Russell   Ronnebaum   Axtell   KS   20   18-29   Male
58   24:14.6   John   Aberle   Morrill   KS   56   50-59   Male
59   24:35.5   David   Hammes   Seneca   KS   37   30-39   Male
60   24:38.9   Marti   Pohl   Sabetha   KS   36   30-39   Male
61   24:40.2   Lizabeth   White   Colorado Springs   CO   41   40-49   Female
62   24:46.3   Mark   Gonnella   Dawson   NE   42   40-49   Male
63   24:47.2   Kirk   Summers   Broken Arrow   OK   52   50-59   Male
64   24:50.5   Emma   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   13   13-17   Female
65   24:51.8   Angel   Hecht   Seneca   KS   26   18-29   Female
66   24:56.0   Martha   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   45   40-49   Female
67   25:01.7   Jared   Beam   Topeka   KS   35   30-39   Male
68   25:08.0   Rachelle   Wertenberger   El Dorado   KS   24   18-29   Female
69   25:09.9   Jason   Burger   Sabetha   KS   13   13-17   Male
70   25:10.8   Scott   Burger   Sabetha   KS   44   40-49   Male
71   25:18.3   Derek   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   10   1-12   Male
72   25:21.8   Max   Olson   Hiawatha   KS   45   40-49   Male
73   25:24.9   Doug   Wareham   Holton   KS   37   30-39   Male
74   25:44.2   Mitzi   May   Topeka   KS   42   40-49   Female
75   25:52.7   Christine   Krebs   Sabetha   KS   33   30-39   Female
76   25:57.8   Abby   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   12   1-12   Female
77   25:58.9   Rosemary   Wilkerson   Holton   KS   38   30-39   Female
78   25:59.6   Riley   Speers   Morrill   KS   19   18-29   Female
79   26:03.0   Santana   Strahm   San Diego   CA   25   18-29   Female
80   26:03.7   Alissa   Steinlage   Sabetha   KS   12   1-12   Female
81   26:04.5   Matt   Hundley   Holton   KS   34   30-39   Male
82   26:15.6   Marc   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   49   40-49   Male
83   26:16.1   John   Krehbiel   Sabetha   KS   48   40-49   Male
84   26:18.9   Roy   Frey   Sabetha   KS   36   30-39   Male
85   26:20.7   Susan   Leiker   Sabetha   KS   47   40-49   Female
86   26:32.0   Taylor   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   15   13-17   Female
87   26:34.9   Karen   Macke   Baileyville   KS   35   30-39   Female
88   26:41.4   Mary   Sparling   Seneca   KS   47   40-49   Female
89   26:45.1   Pam   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   43   40-49   Female
90   26:49.9   Steve   Hampton   Manhattan   KS   29   18-29   Male
91   27:00.0   Ronald   Strader   Holton   KS   66   60-69   Male
92   27:02.6   Corey   Futscher   Sabetha   KS   42   40-49   Male
93   27:13.2   Stephanie   Tiernan   Seneca   KS   35   30-39   Female
94   27:19.7   Glenn   Rodden   Seneca   KS   48   40-49   Male
95   27:20.3   Alex   Pohl   Sabetha   KS   9   1-12   Male
96   27:20.8   Gaven   Schumann   Fairview   KS   10   1-12   Male
97   27:21.7   John   Pierson   Sabetha   KS   39   30-39   Male
98   27:31.5   John   Meisenheimer   Troy   KS   57   50-59   Male
99   27:37.3   Emelie   Radford   Wichita   KS   32   30-39   Female
100   27:39.2   Allie   Lousch   Manhattan   KS   39   30-39   Female
101   27:40.8   Carol   Mayo   Sabetha   KS   47   40-49   Female
102   27:41.5   Judy   Fuemmeler   Bern   KS   25   18-29   Female
103   27:59.1   Lori   Feek   Mission   KS   32   30-39   Female
104   28:24.8   Sara   Lukert   Sabetha   KS   32   30-39   Female
105   28:38.9   Jim   Garman   Shawnee   KS   53   50-59   Male
106   28:44.4   Neal   Haverkamp   Bern   KS   35   30-39   Male
107   28:48.0   Scott   Wedel   Hesston   KS   26   18-29   Male
108   28:48.4   Nolan   Keim   Sabetha   KS   11   1-12   Male
109   28:52.9   Becky   Rokey   Sabetha   KS   42   40-49   Female
110   28:54.0   Ragan   Frederick   Sabetha   KS   20   18-29   Female
111   28:59.2   Emma   Fritz   Port Orchard   WA   14   13-17   Female
112   29:03.2   Michael   Wassenberg   Warrenton   VA   51   50-59   Male
113   29:04.1   Jasper   Frazee   Sabetha   KS   27   18-29   Male
114   29:05.7   Phil   Crabb   Manhattan   KS   49   40-49   Male
115   29:10.0   Suzy   Shortsleeves   Manhattan   KS   35   30-39   Female
116   29:16.0   Nicholas   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   9   1-12   Male
117   29:25.3   Lexi   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   8   1-12   Female
118   29:26.6   Lori   DeMint   Sabetha   KS   12   1-12   Female
119   29:38.4   James   Wassenberg   Chanhassen   MN   37   30-39   Male
120   29:51.8   Mindy   Meyer   Bern   KS   24   18-29   Female
121   30:01.1   Becky   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   37   30-39   Female
122   30:10.3   Marya   Haverkamp   Bern   KS   31   30-39   Female
123   30:19.8   Cam   Moeller   Manhattan   KS   34   30-39   Male
124   30:20.3   John   Shortsleeves   Manhattan   KS   33   30-39   Male
125   30:23.0   Sarah   Macke   Baileyville   KS   13   13-17   Female
126   30:37.2   Heather   Hundley   Holton   KS   30   30-39   Female
127   30:40.3   Nikki   McAfee   Sabetha   KS   31   30-39   Female
128   30:44.6   Cheryl   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   32   30-39   Female
129   31:17.5   Megan   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   11   1-12   Female
130   31:19.6   Ellie   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   10   1-12   Female
131   31:28.6   Cornelia   Aberle   Morrill   KS   52   50-59   Female
132   31:43.2   Kaitlyn   Pohl   Sabetha   KS   7   1-12   Female
133   32:03.0   Marlene   Ayers   Kansas City   KS   62   60-69   Female
134   32:05.5   Rita   Tangeman   Seneca   KS   34   30-39   Female
135   32:06.2   Alexis   McAfee   Sabetha   KS   8   1-12   Female
136   32:07.4   Kirsten   Steinlage   Sabetha   KS   10   1-12   Female
137   32:08.0   April   Pohl   Sabetha   KS   30   30-39   Female
138   32:16.1   Alice   Lackey   Seneca   KS   53   50-59   Female
139   32:29.3   Courtney   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   8   1-12   Female
140   32:38.1   Keith   Wysong   Sabetha   KS   11   1-12   Male
141   32:40.0   Deena   Wassenberg   Chanhassen   MN   32   30-39   Female
142   32:43.0   Katie   Dalinghaus   Baileyville   KS   26   18-29   Female
143   32:50.3   Shay   Boeckman   Sabetha   KS   29   18-29   Female
144   33:42.4   Rachel   McLin   Meriden   KS   28   18-29   Female
145   33:55.7   Joshua   Payne   Sabetha   KS   32   30-39   Male
146   34:32.4   Amy   Koehne   Kansas City   KS   21   18-29   Female
147   34:55.3   Karen   Haughton   Pawnee City   NE   55   50-59   Female
148   35:30.2   James   Johnson   Sabetha   KS   40   40-49   Male
149   35:40.5   David   Macke   Baileyville   KS   11   1-12   Male
150   35:49.8   Erma   Thorne   Tonganoxie   KS   53   50-59   Female
151   35:51.5   John   Carpenter   Lenexa   KS   44   40-49   Male
152   35:55.0   Taryn   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   7   1-12   Female
153   35:57.0   Michaela   Krebs   Sabetha   KS   7   1-12   Female
154   36:02.1   Bruce   Haughton   Pawnee City   NE   59   50-59   Male
155   36:07.7   Margaret   Hundley   Sabetha   KS   52   50-59   Female
156   37:02.0   Grace   Ross   Horton   KS   31   30-39   Female
157   37:20.9   Maggi   Eisenbise   Sabetha   KS   20   18-29   Female
158   37:55.1   Maria   Eisenbise   Sabetha   KS   17   13-17   Female
159   37:55.7   George   Macgregor   Overland Park   KS   69   60-69   Male
160   38:04.0   Tresa   Burger   Sabetha   KS   39   30-39   Female
161   38:34.6   Jessica   Tegtmeier   Bern   KS   19   18-29   Female
162   38:35.2   Michelle   Browning   Paducah   KY   33   30-39   Female
163   38:49.5   John   Hunzeker   Humboldt   NE   34   30-39   Male
164   38:50.2   Angie   Hunzeker   Humboldt   NE   30   30-39   Female
165   39:21.2   Laurel   Smith   Sabetha   KS   6   1-12   Female
166   39:35.3   Tanner   Ukele   Sabetha   KS   6   1-12   Male
167   40:03.5   Cheri   Key   Sabetha   KS   34   30-39   Female
168   40:37.9   Karen   Ulrich   Sabetha   KS   49   40-49   Female
169   41:46.4   Eva   Cohnen-Brown   Robinson   KS   46   40-49   Female
170   42:09.0   Kerry   Glynn   Sabetha   KS   34   30-39   Female
171   42:45.0   David   Glynn   Sabetha   KS   34   30-39   Male
172   42:46.6   Debbie   Tangeman   Seneca   KS   28   18-29   Female
173   42:58.8   Cheryl   Johnson   Sabetha   KS   31   30-39   Female
174   42:59.9   Claire   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   13   13-17   Female
175   43:01.4   Mary   Tegtmeier   Bern   KS   42   40-49   Female
176   43:02.4   Nancy   Steinlage   Seneca   KS   40   40-49   Female
177   44:10.6   Marcia   Wikle   Morrill   KS   54   50-59   Female
178   44:11.6   Julie   Lierz   Seneca   KS   38   30-39   Female
179   44:12.7   Lynda   Cross   Centralia   KS   37   30-39   Female
180   44:14.2   Tara   Wikle   Morrill   KS   24   18-29   Female
181   44:19.2   Shelley   Smith   Sabetha   KS   33   30-39   Female
182   44:23.7   Ruth   Rodden   Seneca   KS   51   50-59   Female
183   44:34.4   Zach   Epple   Sabetha   KS   8   1-12   Male
184   44:37.8   Marilyn   Kellenberger   Sabetha   KS   55   50-59   Female
185   44:42.7   Amy   Feek   Chaska   MN   34   30-39   Female
186   44:43.6   Carole   Feek   Sabetha   KS   58   50-59   Female
187   44:44.5   Jane   Sunderland   Sabetha   KS   40   40-49   Female
188   44:46.1   Patti   Pierson   Sabetha   KS   38   30-39   Female
189   44:47.0   Laura   Aberle   Sabetha   KS   38   30-39   Female
190   44:48.2   Johnathan   Buttner   Seneca   KS   27   18-29   Male
191   44:52.1   Brandi   Epple   Sabetha   KS   32   30-39   Female
192   44:58.7   Shannon   Holthaus   Seneca   KS   31   30-39   Female
193   45:00.6   Jennifer   Bailey   Sabetha   KS   24   18-29   Female
194   45:01.3   Rick   Huppert   Sabetha   KS   50   50-59   Male
195   45:02.2   Sheila   Hammes   Seneca   KS   27   18-29   Female
196   45:03.2   Amy   Wysong   Sabetha   KS   10   1-12   Female
197   45:04.5   Jenna   Burger   Sabetha   KS   11   1-12   Female
198   45:05.8   Ericka   Smith   Manchester   NH   29   18-29   Female
199   45:55.0   Pamela   Ray   Holton   KS   37   30-39   Female
200   46:14.5   Sue   Brockhoff   Sabetha   KS   47   40-49   Female
201   46:27.3   Megan   Doyon   Sabetha   KS   19   18-29   Female
202   46:28.4   Kelli   Smith   Topeka   KS   26   18-29   Female
203   46:30.8   Anita   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   36   30-39   Female
204   47:12.5   Bev   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   34   30-39   Female
205   47:14.5   Julie   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   42   40-49   Female
206   48:08.6   Andrea   Tangeman   Sabetha   KS   13   13-17   Female
207   48:09.3   Erica   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   22   18-29   Female
208   48:10.6   Donna   Halstead   Morrill   KS   47   40-49   Female
209   48:26.2   Dan   Halstead   Morrill   KS   50   50-59   Male
210   48:27.5   Megan   Bloedonn   Vermillion   KS   16   13-17   Female
211   48:29.6   Lora   Key   Sabetha   KS   51   50-59   Female
212   48:30.9   Jan   Wysong   Sabetha   KS   64   60-69   Female
213   48:49.7   Linda   Strader   Holton   KS   64   60-69   Female
214   48:50.8   Ann Marie   West   Dallas   TX   30   30-39   Female
215   48:52.1   Nicole   Dorn   Sabetha   KS   26   18-29   Female
216   50:11.6   Katie   Harrell   Sabetha   KS   18   18-29   Female
217   50:14.1   Kelsi   Koch   Sabetha   KS   20   18-29   Female
218   50:14.9   Barb   Jackson   Pawnee City   NE   60   60-69   Female
219   50:16.2   Dani   Haverkamp   Sabetha   KS   21   18-29   Female
220   50:17.8   Kari   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   26   18-29   Female
221   50:18.8   Tyler   Russell   Sabetha   KS   11   1-12   Male
222   50:20.1   Peggy   Moore   Sabetha   KS   44   40-49   Female
223   50:21.5   Connie   Herbster   Sabetha   KS   42   40-49   Female
224   50:48.8   Debbie   Garber   Sabetha   KS   44   40-49   Female
225   50:50.7   Carmen   Ukele   Sabetha   KS   30   30-39   Female
226   50:52.0   Jennifer   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   37   30-39   Female
227   52:01.3   Lori   Adkins   Raymore   MO   33   30-39   Female
228   52:02.6   Britni   Epple   Sabetha   KS   11   1-12   Female
229   52:06.6   Jon   Summers   Fairview   KS   55   50-59   Male
230   52:07.9   Ann   Kent   Sabetha   KS   55   50-59   Female
231   52:09.5   Janet   Summers   Fairview   KS   55   50-59   Female
232   52:25.3   Bill   Kent   Sabetha   KS   56   50-59   Male
233   53:11.7   Betty   Niehues   Sabetha   KS   61   60-69   Female

 

 


  © RunSabetha 785.284.2303  |  www.runsabetha.com  |  website hosted by Mewlan Communications