home  |  results  

2007 Results — Overall



Place   Time           City   State   Age   AgeGroup    
1   16:11.6   Marcus   Summers   Fairview   KS   21   Overall   Male
2   16:49.9   Lance   Winders   Mansfield   TN   44   Masters   Male
3   17:13.4   Joe   Schur   Lee's Summit   MO   37   35-39   Male
4   17:28.5   James   White   Seneca   KS   31   30-34   Male
5   17:47.9   Steve   Riley   Lawrence   KS   53   50-54   Male
6   18:02.2   Denny   Gayton   Indian Reservation   ND/SD   26   25-29   Male
7   19:13.8   Jay   O'Neill   Winchester   KS   52   50-54   Male
8   19:16.7   Randall   Miller   Onaga   KS   19   18-24   Male
9   19:35.2   Cody   Hawley   Falls City   NE   33   30-34   Male
10   19:54.7   Brian   Rottinghaus   Seneca   KS   26   25-29   Male
11   20:26.0   Jeremy   Sweat   Sabetha   KS   28   25-29   Male
12   20:44.5   Steve   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   44   40-44   Male
13   20:46.0   Keith   DeMint   Sabetha   KS   17   13-17   Male
14   20:54.0   Jessica   Walker   Manhattan   KS   24   Overall   Female
15   21:03.1   Brenda   Peschel   Axtell   KS   41   Masters   Female
16   21:06.0   Alex   Harkins   Blue Springs   MO   18   18-24   Female
17   21:16.3   Les   Wilkerson   Holton   KS   35   35-39   Male
18   21:32.2   Russell   Ronnebaum   Axtell   KS   21   18-24   Male
19   21:43.7   Caleb   Clock   Sabetha   KS   23   18-24   Male
20   21:51.2   Jacob   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   17   13-17   Male
21   21:56.4   Caleb   Busch   Sabetha   KS   15   13-17   Male
22   22:00.2   Mark   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   42   40-44   Male
23   22:10.7   Becky   Shamburg   Hiawatha   KS   39   35-39   Female
24   22:16.7   Mark   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   39   35-39   Male
25   22:17.3   Andy   Bestwick   Sabetha   KS   27   25-29   Male
26   22:17.8   Rob   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   13   13-17   Male
27   22:20.1   Michelle   Peschel   Axtell   KS   14   13-17   Female
28   22:22.0   Trenton   Cox   Sabetha   KS   10   1-12   Male
29   22:28.1   Stuart   Smith   Hiawatha   KS   31   30-34   Male
30   22:30.1   Larry   Everly   Independence   MO   57   55-59   Male
31   22:34.8   Dennis   Schmitz   Baileyville   KS   46   45-49   Male
32   22:36.2   Kurt   Mueller   Dawson   NE   55   55-59   Male
33   22:37.5   Jason   Miller   Cottonwood Falls   KS   23   18-24   Male
34   22:38.1   Michael   Newth   Sabetha   KS   18   18-24   Male
35   22:41.8   Rick   Jackson   Pawnee City   NE   63   60-64   Male
36   22:50.0   Josh   Wertenberger   El Dorado   KS   24   18-24   Male
37   22:53.4   Michael   Riley   Hiawatha   KS   41   40-44   Male
38   22:57.4   Corbin   Cox   Sabetha   KS   12   1-12   Male
39   22:58.7   Joe   Koechner   Hiawatha   KS   35   35-39   Male
40   23:15.1   Sarah   Williams   Hiawatha   KS   17   13-17   Female
41   23:16.0   Ron   Grauer   Marysville   KS   64   60-64   Male
42   23:17.0   Carol   Mayo   DuBois   NE   48   45-49   Female
43   23:26.5   Sarah   Macke   Baileyville   KS   14   13-17   Female
44   23:38.9   Derek   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   11   1-12   Male
45   23:39.8   Gary   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   37   35-39   Male
46   23:55.8   Rebecca   Essink   Lincoln   NE   32   30-34   Female
47   23:56.1   Dawn   Winkler   Wetmore   KS   46   45-49   Female
48   24:03.0   Jared   Beam   Topeka   KS   36   35-39   Male
49   24:14.1   McKenzie   McAfee   Sabetha   KS   12   1-12   Male
50   24:16.1   Mike   Wassenberg   Warrenton   VA   52   50-54   Male
51   24:24.5   Anna   Tennal   Omaha   NE   25   25-29   Female
52   24:24.7   Jim   Schumann   Netawaka   KS   55   55-59   Male
53   24:30.4   Brenden   Williams   Sabetha   KS   10   1-12   Male
54   24:34.1   Akaylah   Hanzlicek   Sabetha   KS   18   18-24   Female
55   24:35.3   Jamie   Streit   Sabetha   KS   25   25-29   Female
56   24:40.7   Brian   Voos   Sabetha   KS   33   30-34   Male
57   24:43.2   Larry   Kuckelman   Seneca   KS   40   40-44   Male
58   24:47.4   Craig   Strahm   Sabetha   KS   52   50-54   Male
59   24:57.5   David   Hammes   Seneca   KS   38   35-39   Male
60   24:58.2   Lindsay   Dannelly   Lincoln   NE   19   18-24   Female
61   25:05.6   Rosemary   Wilkerson   Holton   KS   39   35-39   Female
62   25:10.4   Corey   Futscher   Sabetha   KS   43   40-44   Male
63   25:15.0   Tom   Rottinghaus   Seneca   KS   37   35-39   Male
64   25:38.1   Lexi   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   9   1-12   Female
65   25:39.1   Chanda   Koechner   Hiawatha   KS   34   30-34   Female
66   25:40.0   Martha   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   46   45-49   Female
67   25:40.9   Melissa   Branek   Pawnee City   NE   37   35-39   Female
68   25:53.4   David   Macke   Baileyville   KS   12   1-12   Male
69   25:57.8   Leisha   Tennal   Morrill   KS   21   18-24   Female
70   25:58.4   Karen   Macke   Baileyville   KS   36   35-39   Female
71   25:59.7   David   Schock   Holton   KS   65   65-69   Male
72   26:02.8   Alex   Pohl   Sabetha   KS   10   1-12   Male
73   26:03.1   Marti   Pohl   Sabetha   KS   36   35-39   Male
74   26:04.1   Mary   Sparling   Seneca   KS   48   45-49   Female
75   26:17.7   Susan   Leiker   Sabetha   KS   48   45-49   Female
76   26:18.2   Garrett   Michael   Morrill   KS   33   30-34   Male
77   26:20.5   Alissa   Steinlage   Sabetha   KS   13   13-17   Female
78   26:20.8   Hope   Winkler   Wetmore   KS   18   18-24   Female
79   26:24.3   James   Wassenberg   Chanhassen   MN   38   35-39   Male
80   26:43.4   Allyn   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   20   18-24   Male
81   26:53.8   Vikkie   Wiese   Roeland Park   KS   25   25-29   Female
82   26:54.0   Brett   Wiese   Roeland Park   KS   27   25-29   Male
83   27:03.6   Becky   Bauman   Sabetha   KS   30   30-34   Female
84   27:18.9   Glenn   Rodden   Seneca   KS   49   45-49   Male
85   27:19.9   Alana   Pfeifer   Marysville   KS   24   18-24   Female
86   27:51.8   Nicholas   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   10   1-12   Male
87   28:03.8   Sarah   Renyer   Sabetha   KS   26   25-29   Female
88   28:12.1   Leslie   Hainke   Osborne   KS   24   18-24   Female
89   28:13.6   Ronald   Strader   Holton   KS   67   65-69   Male
90   28:17.9   Megan   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   12   1-12   Female
91   28:21.6   Matthew   Hall   Sabetha   KS   18   18-24   Male
92   28:22.0   Maria   Eisenbise   Sabetha   KS   18   18-24   Female
93   28:22.3   Courtney   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   9   1-12   Female
94   28:22.6   Brittney   Kramer   Goff   KS   20   18-24   Female
95   28:22.6   Bethany   Kramer   Goff   KS   17   13-17   Female
96   28:31.7   Becky   Rokey   Sabetha   KS   43   40-44   Female
97   28:33.1   Leah   Colgrove   Sabetha   KS   12   1-12   Female
98   28:36.3   Taryn   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   8   1-12   Female
99   28:36.7   Christa   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   34   30-34   Female
100   28:38.8   Kevin   Newth   Sabetha   KS   51   50-54   Male
101   28:39.2   Anna   Sunderland   Sabetha   KS   11   1-12   Female
102   28:40.2   Jessica   Winkler   Wetmore   KS   20   18-24   Female
103   28:42.8   Rhonda   LeValdo   Lawrence   KS   33   30-34   Female
104   28:47.9   Jessica   Tegtmeier   Bern   KS   20   18-24   Female
105   28:59.1   Joel   Busch   Sabetha   KS   12   1-12   Male
106   29:04.6   Nolan   Keim   Sabetha   KS   12   1-12   Male
107   29:09.1   Curtis   Keim   Sabetha   KS   47   45-49   Male
108   29:31.6   Alison   Steinlage   Baileyville   KS   36   35-39   Female
109   29:38.6   April   Pohl   Sabetha   KS   31   30-34   Female
110   29:41.3   Becky   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   38   35-39   Female
111   29:47.0   Alex   McAfee   Sabetha   KS   38   35-39   Male
112   29:47.3   Brett   Lukert   Sabetha   KS   33   30-34   Male
113   29:53.4   John   Krehbiel   Sabetha   KS   49   45-49   Male
114   30:13.6   David   Rachor   Milwaukee   WI   54   50-54   Male
115   30:18.9   Monica   Briner   Holton   KS   37   35-39   Female
116   30:32.0   Kirk   Bradford   Marysville   KS   54   50-54   Male
117   30:35.1   Kerry   Glynn   Sabetha   KS   35   35-39   Female
118   30:41.5   Deena   Wassenberg   Chanhassen   MN   33   30-34   Female
119   30:43.4   Alice   Lackey   Seneca   KS   54   50-54   Female
120   31:01.5   Jason   Moye   Hiawatha   KS   40   40-44   Male
121   31:09.1   Jim   Garman   Shawnee   KS   54   50-54   Male
122   31:11.2   Alexis   McAfee   Sabetha   KS   9   1-12   Female
123   31:13.1   Graham   Howard   Sabetha   KS   13   13-17   Male
124   31:14.9   Kaitlyn   Pohl   Sabetha   KS   8   1-12   Female
125   31:27.0   Carmen   Ukele   Sabetha   KS   31   30-34   Female
126   31:27.3   Steve   Deiter   Sabetha   KS   51   50-54   Male
127   31:49.1   Michelle   Shroyer   Topeka   KS   26   25-29   Female
128   31:51.8   Shelby   Thagard   Olathe   KS   29   25-29   Female
129   32:17.4   Diane   Ward   Hiawatha   KS   36   35-39   Female
130   32:21.3   Vickie   Goodman   Sabetha   KS   46   45-49   Female
131   33:04.2   Abby   Dunmire   Bern   KS   19   18-24   Female
132   33:07.6   Marya   Haverkamp   Bern   KS   32   30-34   Female
133   33:13.5   Neil   Plattner   Sabetha   KS   55   55-59   Male
134   33:14.3   Lynette   Stymfal   Glendale   AZ   50   50-54   Female
135   33:14.7   Rich   Wassenberg   Seneca   KS   49   45-49   Male
136   33:20.9   Marlene   Ayers   Kansas City   KS   63   60-64   Female
137   33:21.3   Angie   Hunzeker   DuBois   NE   31   30-34   Female
138   33:29.5   Shelley   Smith   Sabetha   KS   34   30-34   Female
139   33:29.7   Bev   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   35   35-39   Female
140   33:51.9   Emma   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   14   13-17   Female
141   33:52.2   Claire   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   14   13-17   Female
142   34:05.8   Neal   Haverkamp   Bern   KS   36   35-39   Male
143   34:27.1   Thomas   Thagard   Olathe   KS   28   25-29   Male
144   34:29.9   Ellie   Montgomery   Sabetha   KS   11   1-12   Female
145   34:38.6   Dennis   Odgers   Lawrence   KS   39   35-39   Male
146   34:56.7   Truman   Miller   Hiawatha   KS   11   1-12   Male
147   35:10.3   Traci   Babcock   Morrill   KS   42   40-44   Female
148   35:28.1   Ryan   Markvicka   Topeka   KS   27   25-29   Male
149   35:55.7   Tyler   Hackney   Sabetha   KS   9   1-12   Male
150   35:56.1   Joe   Hackney   Sabetha   KS   33   30-34   Male
151   36:02.8   Brandi   Miller   Cottonwood Falls   KS   23   18-24   Female
152   36:30.4   Michelle   Browning   Paducah   KY   34   30-34   Female
153   36:39.6   Mike   Bohaty   Weston   MO   59   55-59   Male
154   37:19.6   Julie   Rosa'   Hiawatha   KS   38   35-39   Female
155   37:19.9   Teresa   Miller   Hiawatha   KS   39   35-39   Female
156   37:22.3   Tanner   Ukele   Sabetha   KS   7   1-12   Male
157   37:25.0   Bruce   Haughton   Pawnee City   NE   60   60-64   Male
158   37:25.6   Gina   Rokey   Sabetha   KS   17   13-17   Female
159   37:31.5   Jenna   Burger   Sabetha   KS   13   13-17   Female
160   37:39.1   Karen   Haughton   Pawnee City   NE   56   55-59   Female
161   37:48.2   Julie   Howard   Sabetha   KS   36   35-39   Female
162   38:37.6   Madeline   Tedman   Sabetha   KS   13   13-17   Female
163   38:37.9   Meganne   Tedman   Sabetha   KS   17   13-17   Female
164   38:45.2   Kirsten   Steinlage   Sabetha   KS   11   1-12   Female
165   38:53.4   Scott   Ward   Hiawatha   KS   35   35-39   Male
166   39:13.4   Christina   Stymfal   Glendale   AZ   19   18-24   Female
167   39:13.6   Jean   Wassenberg   Seneca   KS   49   45-49   Female
168   39:24.9   Jenae   Hunninghake   Seneca   KS   18   18-24   Female
169   39:25.2   Eric   Farwell   Seneca   KS   23   18-24   Male
170   39:33.4   Jennifer   Ploeger   Morrill   KS   23   18-24   Female
171   39:33.7   Tasha   Knoblock   Sabetha   KS   26   25-29   Female
172   39:35.7   Vicki   Ploeger   Morrill   KS   56   55-59   Female
173   39:47.9   Grace   Ross   Horton   KS   32   30-34   Female
174   39:52.3   Laurel   Smith   Sabetha   KS   7   1-12   Female
175   39:52.5   Michaela   Krebs   Sabetha   KS   8   1-12   Female
176   40:04.8   Morris   Rokey   Sabetha   KS   58   55-59   Male
177   40:23.7   David   Glynn   Sabetha   KS   35   35-39   Male
178   41:20.3   Katherine   Weingartner   Glendale   AZ   17   13-17   Female
179   41:46.8   Karen   Kohlmeier   Sabetha   KS   64   60-64   Female
180   41:54.1   Matthew   Shroyer   Topeka   KS   27   25-29   Male
181   41:59.7   Pamela   Ray   Holton   KS   38   35-39   Female
182   43:31.2   Mary   Tegtmeier   Bern   KS   43   40-44   Female
183   43:31.8   Karen   Weingartner   Glendale   AZ   40   40-44   Female
184   43:36.1   John   Wherry   Pawnee City   NE   72   70-74   Male
185   44:17.4   Jane   Sunderland   Sabetha   KS   41   40-44   Female
186   44:17.9   Kaylee   Heiniger   Sabetha   KS   19   18-24   Female
187   44:18.5   Susan   Johnson   Sabetha   KS   46   45-49   Female
188   44:20.6   Megan   Doyon   Sabetha   KS   20   18-24   Female
189   44:20.9   Sue   Brockhoff   Sabetha   KS   48   45-49   Female
190   45:33.3   Tara   Wikle   Morrill   KS   25   25-29   Female
191   45:33.5   Stacey   Woodside   Gower   MO   30   30-34   Female
192   45:40.1   Jodi   Broxterman   Sabetha   KS   33   30-34   Female
193   45:42.3   Kalli   Broxterman   Sabetha   KS   9   1-12   Female
194   45:48.6   Amy   Wysong   Sabetha   KS   11   1-12   Female
195   45:49.6   Ann   Kent   Sabetha   KS   56   55-59   Female
196   45:50.1   Linda   Strader   Holton   KS   65   65-69   Female
197   45:50.8   Barb   Rettele   Wetmore   KS   47   45-49   Female
198   45:52.3   Melanie   Teeter   Morrill   KS   33   30-34   Female
199   46:01.7   Judy   Mueller   Dawson   NE   56   55-59   Female
200   46:01.9   Cheri   Key   Sabetha   KS   35   35-39   Female
201   46:06.3   Megan   Meyer   Sabetha   KS   6   1-12   Female
202   46:19.0   William   Kent   Sabetha   KS   57   55-59   Male
203   46:32.4   Sharon   Hansen   Milwaukee   WI   51   50-54   Female
204   46:32.6   Tom   Busch   Sabetha   KS   47   45-49   Male
205   46:41.8   Missy   Saylor   Sabetha   KS   54   50-54   Female
206   46:42.2   Julie   Wenger   Sabetha   KS   43   40-44   Female
207   47:09.2   Janet   Summers   Fairview   KS   56   55-59   Female
208   47:09.7   Marcia   Wikle   Morrill   KS   55   55-59   Female
209   47:39.8   Bill   Arneson   Sabetha   KS   69   65-69   Male
210   47:40.3   Peggy   Moore   Sabetha   KS   45   45-49   Female
211   47:40.6   Sue   Schuette   Sabetha   KS   61   60-64   Female
212   47:54.6   Lauren   Payne   Sabetha   KS   9   1-12   Female
213   48:03.2   Megan   Davis   Overland Park   KS   17   13-17   Female
214   48:03.5   John   Davis   Overland Park   KS   43   40-44   Male
215   48:25.3   Amanda   Heiniger   Sabetha   KS   15   13-17   Female
216   48:25.6   Nancy   Sipes   Sabetha   KS   41   40-44   Female
217   48:38.9   Jeff   Miller   Onaga   KS   45   45-49   Male
218   49:04.3   Deborah   Crawshaw   Sabetha   KS   44   40-44   Female
219   49:04.6   Dale   Crawshaw   Sabetha   KS   46   45-49   Male
220   49:37.4   Ruth   Rodden   Seneca   KS   52   50-54   Female
221   49:42.7   Elaine   Girton   Sabetha   KS   48   45-49   Female
222   49:46.1   Karen   Heiniger   Sabetha   KS   46   45-49   Female
223   49:46.4   Sissy   Krehbiel   Sabetha   KS   46   45-49   Female
224   51:21.2   Kaley   Dalinghaus   Baileyville   KS   8   1-12   Female
225   51:21.7   Katie   Dalinghaus   Baileyville   KS   27   25-29   Female
226   51:38.4   Josh   Jones   Hiawatha   KS   13   13-17   Male
227   52:18.8   Eva   Ebner   Netawaka   KS   40   40-44   Female
228   52:45.9   Donna   Thagard   Sabetha   KS   57   55-59   Female
229   52:46.5   Alan   Thagard   Sabetha   KS   57   55-59   Male
230   53:05.9   Tresa   Burger   Sabetha   KS   40   40-44   Female
231   54:07.3   MacKenzie   Garber   Sabetha   KS   8   1-12   Female
232   54:07.6   Doug   Garber   Sabetha   KS   50   50-54   Male
233   54:34.0   Karrington   Payne   Sabetha   KS   7   1-12   Female
234   54:34.5   Joshua   Payne   Sabetha   KS   33   30-34   Male
235   57:00.7   Robert   Lehmann   Sabetha   KS   64   60-64   Male
236   57:24.2   Louise   Tanking   Netawaka   KS   47   45-49   Female
237   57:24.7   Alice   Sperfslage   Sabetha   KS   50   50-54   Female
238   57:25.5   Jennifer   Nagely   Sabetha   KS   38   35-39   Female
239   59:33.0   Betsy   Tedman   Sabetha   KS   43   40-44   Female
240   59:33.3   Mardy   Herbster   Morrill   KS   69   65-69   Female

 

 


  © RunSabetha 785.284.2303  |  www.runsabetha.com  |  website hosted by Mewlan Communications