home  |  results  

2011 Results — Age Group



Champion - Male
16:22.0 Mike   Camilleri Howell MI 32
Champion - Female
20:34.3 Carrie Finson Topeka KS 17
Masters Champion - Male
18:54.1 John Howard Hiawatha KS 42
Masters Champion - Female
22:13.2 Brenda Peschel Axtell KS 45
12 and Under - Female
26:04.6 Taryn Schuette Sabetha KS 12
26:51.3 Megan Meyer Sabetha KS 10
28:10.9 Kinley Schuette Sabetha KS 9
28:17.0 Morgan Schuette Sabetha KS 9
28:46.8 Skylar McAfee Sabetha KS 10
31:41.9 Laurel Smith Sabetha KS 11
32:01.9 Kate Madsen Hiawatha KS 8
36:55.8 Mady McGill Falls City NE 12
36:56.1 MacKenzie Garber Sabetha KS 12
40:01.5 Hillary Krebs Sabetha KS 9
40:06.5 Emily Krebs Sabetha KS 7
42:02.0 Karrington Payne Sabetha KS 10
43:32.2 Lauren Huber Sabetha KS 12
49:11.1 Ellen Glynn Sabetha KS 7
49:18.2 Kennedy Mitchell Sabetha KS 7
55:26.6 Bree Voos Sabetha KS 9
55:27.6 Ainsley Smith Sabetha KS 9
12 and Under - Male
31:14.3 Tanner Ukele Sabetha KS 11
31:30.6 Henry Glynn Sabetha KS 10
31:42.6 Braden Mitchell Sabetha KS 10
36:38.7 Joseph Gruber Morrill KS 10
36:53.3 Gabriel Canonico Salem NE 6
13 to 17 - Female
23:59.8 Alexis McAfee Sabetha KS 13
24:32.3 Megan Plattner Sabetha KS 16
25:16.3 Lori DeMint Sabetha KS 17
25:23.7 Brianna Gruber Morrill KS 14
26:10.6 Jacy Lewis Falls City NE 17
27:27.6 Lindsey Aberle Sabetha KS 15
28:30.1 Courtney Plattner Sabetha KS 13
28:32.5 Mariah Huneke Sabetha KS 13
28:57.6 Anna Sunderland Sabetha KS 15
29:18.4 Kirsten Steinlage Sabetha KS 15
29:32.7 Erin Lyons Falls City NE 17
31:28.6 Grace Bailey Morrill KS 14
31:28.8 Miranda Huettner Dawson NE 14
31:43.9 Rosalie Wilkerson Holton KS 13
32:30.7 Haydee Carlson Holton KS 13
33:50.4 Lauren Payne Sabetha KS 13
35:12.1 Kaitlyn Heier Eudora KS 16
39:49.9 Chelsea Wenger Sabetha KS 16
43:31.1 Remington  Beckner Sabetha KS 13
44:56.6 Kristin Haverkamp Bern KS 17
46:16.5 Alissa Steinlage Sabetha KS 17
46:18.0 Meggie  Hall Sabetha KS 17
50:48.1 Madeline Tedman Sabetha KS 17
50:50.1 Evelyn Vila Overland Park KS 16
13 to 17 - Male
19:39.6 Kyle Snyder Topeka KS 17
20:53.2 Brandon Snyder Topeka KS 14
21:50.7 Chad Aberle Sabetha KS 17
21:56.7 Dylan Shelly Sabetha KS 17
22:59.2 Noah Krehbiel Sabetha KS 15
23:40.1 Nicholas Meyer Sabetha KS 14
24:33.4 Cole Lehwald Holton KS 14
27:00.6 Tyler Huber Sabetha KS 13
41:13.4 Logan Lierz Sabetha KS 16
43:26.0 Dustin Gruber Morrill KS 13
46:43.4 Kyle Scates Hiawatha KS 14
18 to 24 - Female
22:28.3 Betsy Battreall Kearney NE 19
22:54.3 Chelsea Lewis Falls City NE 22
24:05.1 Michelle Peschel Axtell KS 18
24:25.6 Tiffany Bowser Netawaka KS 21
25:05.9 Stephanie Novich Hiawatha KS 22
29:24.9 Rachel Kennally Sabetha KS 19
30:08.5 Megan Remmers Sabetha KS 19
33:49.2 Lacy Engelken Sabetha KS 24
35:23.9 Alyxis Haug Circleville KS 23
36:17.6 Trixie Stallbaumer Holton KS 18
40:47.3 Nicole Dolisi Robinson KS 22
41:13.2 Michelle Lierz Sabetha KS 21
43:33.7 Sarah Kaeb Sabetha KS 23
44:33.2 Jill Rottinghaus Seneca KS 19
53:01.5 Samantha Scates Hiawatha KS 23
18 to 24 - Male
20:15.8 Jordan Meyer Sabetha KS 21
21:16.2 Austin Keim Manhattan KS 22
21:49.6 Josiah Rokey Sabetha KS 18
22:17.7 Caleb Busch Sabetha KS 19
22:17.9 Clinton Bruning Sabetha KS 20
22:58.8 Montana Nicol Holton KS 18
24:03.5 Curtis Haverkamp Bern KS 21
25 to 29 - Female
21:27.8 Corrin Tanking Hoyt KS 27
23:30.1 Megan Schoenfeld Bern KS 25
23:58.3 Jessica Walker Hiawatha KS 28
24:49.8 Jamie Edie Sabetha KS 29
27:18.2 Lacy Michael Topeka KS 27
29:42.3 Crystal Wedel Shawnee KS 29
29:47.3 Randi Schmid Sabetha KS 25
30:08.3 Jamie Strahm Sabetha KS 28
30:21.7 Sarah Vanderweide Olathe KS 28
30:29.4 Katie Gillespie Concordia KS 29
31:32.0 Kacie McMillin Topeka KS 28
35:46.6 Jillisa Strathman Seneca KS 27
35:54.5 Lindsay Hilgenfeld Stella NE 29
38:36.4 Kendelle Spielman Hiawatha KS 25
40:46.0 Andee Vonderschmidt Fairview KS 25
42:42.8 Brenda Stack Raytown MO 26
47:39.0 Becky Johnson Manhattan KS 27
47:39.6 Ashley Snyder Merriam KS 28
49:04.4 Beth Clark Effingham KS 29
49:19.0 Catherine Saylor Prairie Village KS 29
51:53.4 Valerie Stewart Humboldt NE 29
25 to 29 - Male
17:42.9 Marcus Summers Fairview KS 25
19:51.6 Brandon Edelman Bern KS 27
23:22.6 Greg Strahm Sabetha KS 29
23:34.3 Ryan Haug Topeka KS 26
25:17.1 Jason Miller Wellsville KS 27
28:51.3 Anthony Schmid Sabetha KS 26
43:34.0 Derek Kaeb Sabetha KS 27
30 to 34 - Female
24:04.0 Jill Ayabei Meridian ID 33
25:11.1 Myra Hartter Fairview KS 32
25:59.2 Jennifer Herrmann Worland WY 30
26:08.3 Kelly Priest Manhattan KS 32
26:18.6 Mandy Bredemeier Falls City NE 33
28:32.9 Judy Fuemmeler Bendena KS 30
28:33.2 Melissa Blanton Bendena KS 31
33:58.7 Miranda Lehmann Harker Heights TX 30
33:59.1 Christy Bennett Overland Park KS 30
33:59.5 Jody Sauder Peoria IL 30
34:21.1 Katie Pusch Wichita KS 31
35:49.1 Stacy Scott Sabetha KS 32
38:07.9 Melanie Canonico Salem NE 34
38:46.9 Mandy Funk Sabetha KS 34
44:50.8 Jo Boyce Sabetha KS 34
46:31.3 Robyn Scoby Sabetha KS 31
48:34.1 Kristina Kidwell Roeland Park KS 30
49:21.1 Beth  Cole Prairie Village KS 34
51:54.1 Billie McGuire Sabetha KS 30
55:04.5 Elysia McGill Falls City NE 31
30 to 34 - Male
17:19.6 Michael Lehtonen Allentown PA 31
20:04.6 Bryan Clark Effingham KS 30
20:33.5 Scott Wedel Shawnee KS 31
22:03.4 Chris Geyer Sabetha KS 31
23:37.2 Chris Tramp Sabetha KS 34
24:00.5 Michael Walker Rochester Hills MI 30
27:18.5 Jered Carlson Topeka KS 32
28:40.1 Mark Vanderweide Olathe KS 31
28:55.1 Kevin Turowski Summerfield KS 32
28:56.7 Dan Reed Hiawatha KS 32
30:27.5 Brian Lull Holton KS 31
38:37.4 Andy Runer Hiawatha KS 30
38:55.5 Ryan Bennett Overland Park KS 33
46:28.9 Kelly Battese Sabetha KS 32
46:34.3 Luke Scoby Sabetha KS 31
35 to 39 - Female
25:22.2 Kristi Altenburg Holton KS 35
25:44.9 Audra Bradbury Pawnee City NE 39
26:43.8 Christine Krebs Sabetha KS 38
26:52.9 Andrea Feldkamp Manhattan KS 35
27:21.7 Marya Haverkamp Bern KS 36
28:05.0 Carmen Ukele Sabetha KS 35
28:19.3 Christa Schuette Sabetha KS 38
29:03.7 Kerry Glynn Sabetha KS 39
29:15.4 Heather Hundley Holton KS 35
29:27.0 Alicia VanDerSluis Holton KS 38
29:50.2 Lori Feek Mission KS 37
30:21.9 Leslie Mouser Wichita KS 35
31:05.2 Amy Maiers Holton KS 35
33:09.4 Jenny Voos Sabetha KS 36
33:12.9 Trish Madsen Hiawatha KS 39
35:55.4 Jill Crouch Holton KS 36
39:50.4 Joy Wenger Sabetha KS 38
40:33.1 Brandy Weber Seneca KS 35
40:46.5 Heather Carlson Holton KS 38
46:14.5 Sarah Herrmann Topeka KS 39
46:15.1 Sheila Shelly Sabetha KS 37
46:22.3 Cheri Key Sabetha KS 39
46:39.0 Marilyn Oehm Sabetha KS 39
49:23.1 Amy Mitchell Sabetha KS 37
53:01.3 Bev Meyer Sabetha KS 39
55:27.1 Sara Lukert Sabetha KS 37
35 to 39 - Male
20:39.0 Michael Carlson Holton KS 38
20:53.4 Les Wilkerson Holton KS 39
23:47.4 Kevin Lawler Overland Park KS 36
26:00.0 Kevin Mercer Topeka KS 36
26:27.0 Bill McGuire Sabetha KS 38
26:56.3 Matt Hundley Holton KS 39
28:57.0 Brian Voos Sabetha KS 36
42:26.2 Philip Morris Hiawatha KS 37
46:09.1 Joshua Payne Sabetha KS 37
47:18.5 Matthew Herrmann Worland WY 35
55:15.6 Matt McGill Falls City NE 38
40 to 44 - Female
22:44.9 Becky Shamburg Hiawatha KS 43
25:19.0 Rosemary Wilkerson Holton KS 43
25:21.1 Melissa Wegener Hiawatha KS 44
28:56.4 Anne Wertenberger Sabetha KS 40
30:27.7 Mary Heier Eudora KS 44
30:53.7 LeAnne Reinhard Topeka KS 44
31:13.6 Becky Plattner Sabetha KS 42
32:46.5 Lori Brewster Hoyt KS 41
32:59.2 Kim Jackman Sabetha KS 44
36:17.4 Michelle Martin Netawaka KS 43
40:58.1 Patti Pierson Sabetha KS 43
42:50.7 Laura Aberle Sabetha KS 43
42:51.3 Peggy Hankerson Soldier KS 44
40 to 44 - Male
19:53.0 Chris Wegener Hiawatha KS 41
25:51.9 Brent Lortscher Bern KS 40
25:57.8 Neal Haverkamp Bern KS 40
28:00.0 Doug Wertenberger Sabetha KS 42
31:31.6 Glen  Arnold Sabetha KS 42
32:16.0 Kyle Brewster Hoyt KS 44
47:18.8 Chris Shelly Sabetha KS 43
45 to 49 - Female
30:45.4 Brenda Curl Holton KS 49
31:08.5 Bren Huettner Dawson NE 49
31:40.6 Traci Babcock Morrill KS 46
33:56.5 Brenda Lierz Sabetha KS 46
40:57.7 Jane Sunderland Sabetha KS 45
40:57.9 Pam Wenger Sabetha KS 47
43:08.0 Debbie Garber Sabetha KS 49
46:37.8 Heather Burdick Sabetha KS 46
47:44.0 Peggy Moore Sabetha KS 49
50:48.6 Betsy Tedman Sabetha KS 47
53:35.6 Julie Bahret Soldier KS 46
45 to 49 - Male
20:17.3 Alan Haverkamp Bern KS 48
21:13.6 Mike Riley Hiawatha KS 45
22:28.8 Steve Plattner Sabetha KS 48
23:53.9 Michael McNulty Gardner KS 49
24:52.4 Corey Futscher Sabetha KS 47
27:48.4 Chuck Stallbaumer Holton KS 45
28:27.9 Mark Gonnella Dawson NE 47
33:56.7 Gary Lierz Sabetha KS 48
48:39.3 Jeff Miller Onaga KS 49
50 to 54 - Female
25:38.2 Evie Deitrich Holton KS 51
26:55.1 Gayle Meyer Sabetha KS 53
27:03.4 Susan Leiker Sabetha KS 52
32:58.7 Vickie Goodman Sabetha KS 50
44:51.3 Sue Brockhoff Sabetha KS 52
44:56.9 Ronda Haverkamp Bern KS 50
47:38.0 Donna Keim Sabetha KS 53
47:38.5 Susan Johnson Sabetha KS 50
51:12.7 Donna Halsted Morrill KS 52
54:08.0 Jeanne Jacobs Centennial CO 53
50 to 54 - Male
25:40.7 John Deitrich Holton KS 51
27:16.2 Glenn Rodden Beloit KS 53
28:14.1 Harry Moeller Hiawatha KS 50
31:14.6 John Krehbiel Sabetha KS 53
37:39.8 Doug Garber Sabetha KS 54
55 to 59 - Female
35:29.9 Margaret Hundley Sabetha KS 57
46:19.2 Denise Hall Sabetha KS 56
46:21.5 JoEllen Key Fairview KS 55
48:20.0 Linda McGuire Sabetha KS 58
48:48.3 Jenny Walker North Street MI 58
49:48.9 Elaine Mowder Sabetha KS 55
49:49.6 Marilyn Stones Sabetha KS 58
51:13.2 Marcia Clark Sabetha KS 59
52:43.2 Lora Key Sabetha KS 56
54:06.1 Carol Nickelson Sabetha KS 56
57:07.3 Ruth Rodden Holton KS 56
55 to 59 - Male
22:18.7 Kurt Mueller Dawson NE 59
23:55.2 Kevin Newth Sabetha KS 55
28:02.3 Mark Lukert Wichita Falls TX 56
35:48.5 Dennis Snyder Topeka KS 59
48:48.8 Michael Walker North Street MI 55
60 to 64 - Female
35:52.1 Karen Haughton Pawnee City NE 60
43:05.6 Ann Kent Sabetha KS 60
43:06.5 Carole Feek Sabetha KS 63
60 to 64 - Male
25:55.1 John Aberle Morrill KS 61
28:42.3 Ken Wherry Pawnee City NE 63
31:34.0 Dan Curl Holton KS 64
38:08.2 Vic  Farsser Pawnee City NE 64
39:27.5 Bruce Haughton Pawnee City NE 64
39:31.9 Michael Bohaty Weston MO 63
65 to 69 - Female
41:22.2 Sue Schuette Sabetha KS 65
44:31.2 Karen Kohlmeier Sabetha KS 68
46:48.8 Sherry Scoby Sabetha KS 66
46:55.3 Diane Thieme Sabetha KS 65
65 to 69 - Male
24:40.0 Rick Jackson Pawnee City NE 67
28:04.0 David Schock Holton KS 69
43:28.7 Rudolph Lehman Sabetha KS 67
46:20.1 Marvin Kohlmeier Sabetha KS 68
54:57.1 Robert Lehmann Sabetha KS 68
70 to 74 - Male
47:43.0 Bill Arneson Sabetha KS 73

 

 


  © RunSabetha 785.284.2303  |  www.runsabetha.com  |  website hosted by Mewlan Communications